# Name Subjects/ Duties
1 Mrs.P.N.S.P.Abeywickrama Principal
2 Mrs.M.P Dewappriya Deputy Principal (Planning)
3 Mr.K.B.B. Piyadasa Vice Principal
4 Mr. D.M. Dissanayaka Junior section Head
5 Mrs L.R. Wajierawathi Deputy Principal (Co-curr.)
6 Mr P.A.Linton Science
section head
7 Mr.H.M.Wijerathna Bandara ART
section head
8 Mr.A.N.Dhammike Kumara Deputy Principal (Academic)
9 Mr.L.A.C. Pathirana Assistant -Principal
2 Mrs K.M.S Podimanike Dancing 11EF/9EF/8CD/7EFCD/10CD/6EF13P
3 Mr A.M Jayarathna Bandara MassComunication 7E/6D/6E/6F
4 Mrs B.G.C Bogahawaththa Science10G/9AB/8E/7F/6D
5 Mr J.A.S Jayakody P.T
6 Mrs. B.D.N.K Rajapaksha Health 11 ABCDEF/10ABCFG/9AD/6E/8E/10DE
7 Mrs S.H Sheela Kotanagala History / 9DE/7B/11B/9B/8EH/7BC/10DE
8 Mrs S.M.M.K Senanayaka Combine Maths 12/13
9 Mrs T.M.R.D Manike Dancing11ABCD/8CD/9AB/10AB/6ABCD
10 Mrs N.Y.S Silva Biology 12/13
11 Mrs D.R.C Aberathne Chemestry 12/13 Counselling
12 Mr R.M.S Rathnayake English 13G/13A/12A/13H/12H
13 Mr K.M.I.K Bandara English 10B/10BG/12M13
14 Mrs W.P.S Malkanthi English M13J/13L/11e/9c/13k13P/8EG
16 Mrs.K.M.P.N Kuruppu Mathematics 10B,12C
17 Mrs. R.M.Premawathi Buddhism 11ECD,10B,8AB,7AB,6DE,9EF
18 Mr S.G.G Wijeyapala English 11D/12C11D/13C13B
19 Mrs.I.M Podimenike Drama&Theatre12P,13P,12P
20 Mr.A.P.U.Sarathchandra Art,11ABCD,9CD,7EF,10CD,6CD10EFG
21 Mr.R.M.Karunarathne Mathemetics,11E,11D,8F,7D,6B
22 Mr.A.M.G.Gunathilaka English,6,9,11,Eng. Lit.10ABC,11GH
24 Mrs R.M.M. Pushpakanthi Sinhala 11F/9D/8D/7B/6C/10F
25 Mrs N.R.S Ariyawathi Sinhala 11C/7A/9F/8E/7C/6A
26 Mr R.M.Chandrasiri Sinhala 13L/12P/13P
27 Mr P.S.K Wikramasingha Sciense 11B/10B/9A/8D/6C
28 Mts A.A.D.C.L Amarasingha PTS 11ABCDEF,10ABCDE/8ABGH,7ABE
29 Mrs R.M.R.D Rathnayaka English 10C10C/10EF/12K,13K11AB
30 Mrs D.D.L Rupasingha Physics 12D/13E/13C
31 Mr H.M Senewirathna banda Bus.Std. 13H12G/10DE
32 Mr.R.M.S.K Bandara Argi Sce ,12,13
33 Mrs. N.S.Kalansuriya Science & Tecnology,11E,7E,6B,12
34 Mrs. R.M.D.W.G.T.K Rathnayake Logic,12M,13M,13P
35 Mr.M.D Premadasa Mthemetics,10D,8B,7A,7E,6E
36 Mrs.R.M.J.M.Rathnayake History,11E,9E,10D,8B,6F,7E,7F,6A,6C,9E,7D
37 Miss.K.M.A.K.Senevirathne English,12B,12D,13D,13E,11C
38 Mr.M.B.M.L.Swarnasingha Science & Tecnology,9E,9D,8H,7B
39 Mr M.M.D Samanpriya Chemestry 12E/13D
40 Mr R.M.J.K.Rathnayaka Mathamatics 10E/8A8C/6F
41 Mrs R.M.M.K Rathnayaka Sinhala 12L12M Sin Language & Literature 11A/11B/10AB
42 Mr J.J Karunathilaka Accountes/Busness St  12H/13G/10EF
43 Mrs K.M Chithrakanthi Music 11AB/9CD/9EF/8EF/8GH/7CDEF/10EF/6EF
44 Mrs K Gunawardhana History,Civic,Geography-6,7,8,9,10.11
45 Miss.S.A.K.Senarath Western Music 11AB,10AB,9ABCD,8AB,7ABCD,6AB
46 Mr.S.W.P Sarath Kumara Art 9EF,7CD,10AB,11D
47 Mr.I.M.Palliyaguruge Business Studies 12GJ
48 Mrs.H.M.Hitinayake Physics 13A
49 Mrs.M.D.D.C.kumari Science & Technology 11A,9A,8A,7A,6A
50 Mrs W.R. Malkanthi Dansing 9AB/8GH/7FG/8EF
51 Mrs K.G.N Manike Gegrophy 11EF/10ABC/9C/8CDF/7F/12/K/6CF
52 Mrs H.B.A Siriwardana ICT 11 DE/10BC/10DE/12MBF/MassComm 13 M
53 Mrs S.M.U Manike Sinhala 11BEFD/12M /13K
54 Mrs.L.G.N.C. Jayawardhana ICT,GIT 10FG,11C,12P,12L,12A,12B,12K,12G
55 Mr.V.A.S.P. Gunathilaka Science 6A/7CDE/9C
56 Mrs. W.M.C.K.Wijekoon History 7AD/9B/10F/11FE      PTS  9BEF/10FG/7D/7F/9AB
57 Mrs.A.G.K.U. Ariyarathna Buddhism 11B/10DG/9B/6B/9E/8CG C.E.G. 6ACE/8E/LIBRARY
58 Mr.R.D.K.Rajapaksha Science 8CE/9E/10C/11D
59 Mr.H.M.J.W.K. Herath Political Science 12L/K C.E.G. 11AB/10ABC
60 Mrs. F.R.Anzar Mathematics,11E,9C,7De,6A
61 Mrs. H.D.D.P. Wijerathana Political Science
62 Mrs.K.M.P.K.Kotinkaduwa Sinhala 6EF,8B Buddhism 6C,7F
63 Mrs.K.D.Jayasingha Logic,12L,13K, CEG 9D,7B,6B
64 Rev.D. Ananda Thero B.C,13K ,Buddhism 9FC,10FC,11D
65 Mrs.B.G.S.N.Samarajiva Mathes - 7,9,10
66 Mr.R.D.K.Chithrasena Economics 13H,12JG
67 Mr.R.M.M.B.Rathnayake Art 9AB,8CD,13P
68 Mrs.K.P. Swarnalatha Mathemetics 10F,9A,8E,7C,6FD
69 Mr.R.V. Kumarasingha English 8F,10GH,12 KP
70 Rev. A. Sujatha Buddhism 6ADH,7D,E,8E,F,10A,E,11A,C
71 Mr.I.M Thilakarathne History 12LP,13P
72 Mrs.H.K.I Hettiarachchi English 11A
73 Mrs.H.M.D.W.Herath English 7A,C 9D,10ADB,11CD,13P
74 Mrs.R.D.C.C.Edirisingha Sinhala 8DF,9BC,10DE,10EFC
75 Mrs.J.D.Ogodapola English 7D,8A,9AD,6D,12JG
76 Mrs.D.M.S.K. Dasanayaka History  11,8,9,
77 Mr. P.D.T. Ranasinghe Logic 12,13
78 Mrs. S.R.J.J. Senevirathna IT 12,11,10
79 Mrs. W.G.A. Bandumathi Sci & Health 6,7,8,9,10
80 Mrs. D.M.A.S. Dasanayaka Account 12,13
81 Mr. W.A.C.T. Jayasinghe Sci & Health 6,7,8,10
82 Mrs. K.D.G.R. Weerasinghe Bud & citi& Sin 7,8
83 Mr.D.P.J. Abeysekara Meadio 12,13
84 Mrs. K.G.W.K. Pemasiri Singala 6,7,8,9,11
85 Mr. M.C.U. Jayasinghe Drama & sin 8,10,11,12
88 Mrs. H.U. Weerathunga Sci 6,7,8,11
89 Mr. H.A.A.Rohan Speceion ed 12,13
90 Mrs. A.D.S.P.S. Wajirakantha His & arts crafts
91 Miss. E.M.E.R. Ekanayaka Sci-6,7
93 Mr. T.M.S.P. Thennakoon PTS6,7,8,9,10,11
94 Mr. H.C. D.B. Hindagolla Sci & PTS 6,7,8,10
95 Mr. S.P.G.J.K. Ranasinghe Phy 12
96 Mr. H.M.N.K. Herath His & Citi& Heal 6,8,9,10
97 Mrs. M.D.D.R. Sandamali Busines study - 12,13
98 Mrs.H.M.A.Y. Karunathilaka Com & Sin & PTS 6,10,11
99 Mrs. R.M.N.C. Jayarathna Drama - 6,7,8,9,10,11
100 Mr. K.D.B. Weerasinghe Music - 6,7,8,10,11,12
101 Mr.K.G.R.Sirikumara PTS 6,7
102 Mrs. H.M.I.P. Herath Phy 7 Mar 6,9,12
103 Mr. L.G. Premasiri Histor,Civic,Geogrophy- 6,7,8,9,10,11
104 Mrs. M.D. Nanadasena English 6,7,8
105 Mr. H.P.S.D. Ranathunga PTS 6,7,8,10
106 Mr.M.J.L.Rajapaksha Physics
107 Mrs. P.G M. Kumari Malkanthi Special Education
108 Mr.J.A.S.G.Jayasinga Maths
109 Mrs.Mohotte Economics
110 Mrs.W.M.R.Wijesinhe Einglish
111 Mrs.R.P.Premalatha Music
114 Mrs.T.B. Leelawathi commerce
115 Mr.S.M.S.B.Samarakone Maths
116 Mrs. V.R.P.K Aberathne Science
118 Mrs.P.H.A. Hewagama Logic
119 Mrss.B.A.R.P.Bulathsingala English
120 Mr.R.M.D.K.Rathnayaka Combine Mathe
121 Mrs. K.G.D.S.T. Jayasekara Home economic
122 Mrs.H.M.S.M.Herath Home economic
123 Mr. S.P.T.D.N. Samarasekara desigea&tech
124 Mrs. T.V.H.D.M.Nawarathna Health 11 ABCDEF/10ABCFG/9AD/6E/8E/10DE
125 Mrs.H.M.C.A.Disanayaka Buddhism
126 Mrs.H.K.D.M.kulasooriya agri&food tech
127 Mrs.B.N.N.Rathnayaka His & Geo & Citi
128 Mr.J.M.Anura Ranjith Kumara Econ
129 Mrs.B.M.Jeewani Gunasinha It
130 Mrs.W.M.M.Kanthi Menike chem
131 Mrs.M.S.Manori Manawadu Science
132 Mrs.K.G.S.L.Dharmathilaka scence(eng).helth
133 Mr. H.M.T.B.Herath It
134 Mrs.M.L.M.S.Kumarasinghe Library
135 Mr S.D.A.S. Rajapaksha Bus std
136 Mrs.A.M.D.S. Adikari French
137 Miss.A.S.F Sameera Tamil
138 Miss.D.M.W.N Dissanayaka Helth
139 Mr.E.M.S.B Ekanayaka Dancing
140 Mrs.P.D.N.P.K Lewdeniya Geography
141 Mr.R.M.S.S Rathnayaka Science
142 Mr. P.G.H. Galakumbura Helth
143 Miss.P.H.R Nidushika Health
144 Mrs.N.D.S Pussella Music
146 M.D.E Kumari Agrri Sci.
147 A.A.A.M Upathissa Bus.std
148 Mr.N.R.P Keerthirathna Eng. Tech.
149 Mrs.A.K.K Rathnayaka
150 Miss.H.M.C Dilhani Bus.std
151 Mrs. K.P.N Wijerathana Sos.sien
152 Miss.M.N.F Fathima Nalhana Tamil
153 Miss. M.R.M.P.M Rathnayaka ICT
154 Miss.W.M.D.P Wanninayaka English